Instagram
Follow me
preloader
Privacy Policy - Vaasv
3
page-template,page-template-full-width,page-template-full-width-php,page,page-id-3,eltd-core-1.0.1,woocommerce-no-js,woo-variation-swatches,woo-variation-swatches-theme-audrey-child,woo-variation-swatches-theme-child-audrey,woo-variation-swatches-style-squared,woo-variation-swatches-attribute-behavior-hide,woo-variation-swatches-tooltip-enabled,woo-variation-swatches-stylesheet-enabled,audrey child-child-ver-1.0.0,audrey-ver-1.2,eltd-smooth-scroll,eltd-smooth-page-transitions,eltd-mimic-ajax,eltd-grid-1200,eltd-blog-installed,eltd-default-style,eltd-fade-push-text-right,eltd-header-divided,eltd-sticky-header-on-scroll-down-up,eltd-default-mobile-header,eltd-sticky-up-mobile-header,eltd-menu-item-first-level-bg-color,eltd-dropdown-slide-from-top,eltd-,eltd-header-style-on-scroll,eltd-fullscreen-search eltd-search-fade,eltd-side-menu-slide-from-right,eltd-woocommerce-columns-3,eltd-woo-small-space,eltd-woo-single-thumb-below-image,eltd-woo-single-has-zoom,eltd-woo-single-has-pretty-photo,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

Vaasv / Privacy Policy

THIS DOCUMENT IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN TERMS OF THE INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES THEREUNDER (AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME). THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD GENERATED BY A COMPUTER SYSTEM AND DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL OR DIGITAL SIGNATURES.

ACCESS AND ACCEPTANCE
Your (“User”, “you”, or “your”) use, access and visits to www.vaasv.com (“this Website”, “we” or “our”), or any of its subdomains and its services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Privacy Policy”).
By mere use of this Website, you shall be contracting with Vaasv Ghar Private Limited (formerly known as Divyansh Group Infrahomes Private Limited (CIN: U45204DL2014PTC267063) , a company incorporated under Companies Act, 2013 with its registered office at A-70, Kanti Nagar, New Delhi – 110051, India (“Company”). Further, by using and accessing this Website, you expressly accept and acknowledge the information gathering and dissemination statement, practises and disclosures set forth in this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, you consent that any information provided to or through this Website is being provided under a lawful contract, governed by the laws of India.
If you are a person who is “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 (including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc), we require that, before using and/or placing an order on this Website, you inform your legal guardian or parents about our Privacy Policy and require their consent by way of their registration with this Website.
The Company has put in place this Privacy Policy in order to safeguard the personal information of the Users in the manner contemplated under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000. If you do not agree please do not access or use our Website.

DATE OF POLICY
This Privacy Policy is dated as on 26 October 2018. The Privacy Policy is subject to change without prior notice. Your continued us of this Website and our services constitutes an express acceptance of the then-current privacy policy and terms of use Interested Customers and stakeholders may review this periodically.

INFORMATION COLLECTION
Personal information of a user(s) is collected if the user(s) register with the Website, accesses the Website or takes any action on the website. Our primary purposes in collecting information from you are to allow you to use this Website and various features and services offered by the Company on or in relation to enter and perform commercial transaction between you and the Website / Company and its affiliates and partners. This will enable us to contact you for any services provided by the Company or its affiliates or its business partners and advertisers.

SECURITY
Any purchases made through the Website will be concluded through secure server software (“SSL”). The SSL encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to the Company. To prevent unauthorized access to customer data, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE
Once we have received your information, we have commercially reasonable procedures and security features in place to reasonably endeavour to prevent unauthorized access to such personal information.
We do not and will not, at any time, request your credit card information or national identification numbers in a non-secure or unsolicited e-mail or telephone communication.

The Company may sell, transfer, or otherwise share the Website (or a part thereof), including your personal information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will ensure that the personal information you have provided through the Website is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is no less favourable than that set out in this Privacy Policy.

We agree that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Website, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We will endeavour to provide access to such information our advisors and consultants on a need-to-know basis only.

The Company may be required to share personal information with relevant governmental department and agencies (including tax authorities) or any third parties under order of law or to comply with applicable laws. The Company may further disclose any information available with it to governmental authorities or law enforcement agencies or private parties, which we in our sole discretion believe appropriate claims and legal process, to protect the property and rights of company or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity. However, Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.
The Website will be using third party cookie pool data from Adwords. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by our servers on your browser so it can access and identify each browser. Cookies placed by this Website are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given User. This Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. You may choose to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Website.

Further, to make the Website as effective as possible for its Users, the serves that operate it will collect certain information each time you visit. We store these statistics in server logs. These statistics may not identify you personally, but provide us information regarding the type of User who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities of that user. This data may include, but is not limited to: the IP address of the user accessing our Website, the type of browser and the operating system, the site the user last visited before linking to our Website, how long the user accessed our Website in any given session, and the date and time of access. We may make extensive use of this data at an aggregated level to understand how our Website is used. We may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others to help grow our business and provide more beneficial services to the Users through this Website.

You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Website. By accepting the Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications.

TERMINATION OF DATA SHARING
If you wish to have the personal information that you have provided to us eliminated from our records, you can do so by sending a request to us at: info.vaasv@gmail.com, provided however that in the event of such withdrawal, the Company shall have the option to not provide the goods or services for the purposes of which such information had initially been sought. Company, this Website, or its affiliates / business partners. In the event such information related to any registration you hold with the Website; such request would automatically lead to the cancellation of your registration with the Website. Please note that once we receive your request, it may take an additional period for your opt-out to become effective.

SCOPE
This Privacy Policy does not apply to web based sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our Website. Users should inform themselves of the data privacy and cookie retention policy of such other companies or organizations before continuing usage.

LOCATION
Any data collected on the Website are processed within the local area of the registered office the Company, unless stated otherwise in the rest of this document. Any disputes or claims arising from pursuant to the terms of this Privacy Policy will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi, India.

CONTACT US
For any further information, support, and complaint, please contact the designated grievance officer at: + 91 99587 64099 or info@vaasv.com. Our team will take best efforts to respond to your requests and queries within necessary timelines.

“A life without Couture is like the Sun never coming up.” -Ines Di santa